February 28, 2010

marriage: can u give it a try?



orang cakap nak tau kereta tu bagus ke tak, maintainance oke ke tak.. u should igve a test-drive. tengok ia suit dengan ko ke tak. tengok ada aura ke tak.
pendek kata, tengok serasi ke tak.
and... thats d best part about material thingy.

kalau marriage,,
ko bule buat macam gitu tak?
bule tak, nak try dulu agak2 oke ke tak ko nak go on.. or kalu tiba2 rasa macam tak brape best tu bule tak kalu cakap "shoot, i tink this not gonna work out. oke thats for now. thank u for trying with me".

wtfd*j%*Gh.. of coz lahhh tak bule kannn..?!
i dunno, maybe im kinda commitment-phobic. i just realize.
blame it on people nowadays yang kawen kejap da bercerai-berai. ada anak dera sampai mampus. ada spouse tiba2 nak tangkap cintan dgn org lain.
mas kawen hantaran juta2, idop xsmpai 2,3tahun da bercerai. wth???
suck. suck. suck.

today i said,
"cud we do a barter-system here?
the rest of the money that i could ask for in d dowry.. could i change it with something else?
i would want u to always fall in love with me, fall in love with our kids [someday], and do always fall in love with our marriage."

thats d rest of the dowry that i would expected.
whenever the day will come.



coz i believe, if people owez fall in love with their marriage... insyaAllah they would b destined forever, even in the bad time when they feel that they dislike each other.




p.s. kepada org tak guna yang sanggup dera budak sampai mati tu,,
ko mmg sial. ko mmg tak guna. semoga ko mati pucuk. dan kena siflis.
OKE AKU MEMANG EMO.


8 comments:

shasha said...

how i wish it can be like that.....

Ah Fatt said...

tak nak test ngan aku? haha

reen-not-green said...

marriage is like entering into a deep hole.. u can get out from the hole, but with scratches and pain marked on your body.. heheheheheeh..

The Unconscious said...

oooh...why so serious :P

hey...so what happened. Im blur here - dia ada propose ke tak?u getting married ke tak?

for ur problems simple - sign a prenup :P put a clause that requires him to love u 24/7 and if he dont he kena...hmmm...bayar denda ke...

Belly-Button said...

[shasha]
like dat tu mcm mn?

[ah fatt]
ahh test ngn ko susah oh.byk peminat katakannnn....

[kak reen]
huu u made me terrified lah...huhu

[charlie]
byr denda buat ape, duet i bule cari sdiri.. i dun need money..

Belly-Button said...

[charlie]

owh ya, when i am married then i'll let u kno.. ;p

faRra said...

yerp..im kinda commitment-phobic too!Pluz, engaged+wedding-phobic!
sgt ngok ngek pnye phobic sampai mnyusahkan diri sndiri!

T_____T

Belly-Button said...

[farra]

it is kinda normal to be afraid nowadays. coz peoples are gettin crazier, and we're not gonna risk our life unless we're sure that they're harmless n gudboy ;p